Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Skyline  Conference Championships - 11/20/2011                  
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sean Tiernan              SR Farmingdale College     5:33.8   27:39.06    1   
  2 Eric Haun                 SR St. Joseph College      5:42.0   28:19.76    2   
  3 Evan Haun                 SO St. Joseph College      5:52.0   29:09.47    3   
  4 Mike Merolle              SR St. Joseph College      5:54.2   29:20.51    4   
  5 Jon Heitner               SR St. Joseph College      5:55.1   29:24.85    5   
  6 Mike Lombardi             JR St. Joseph College      5:57.5   29:36.96    6   
  7 David Sweet               SR Yeshiva University      5:58.0   29:39.27    7   
  8 Jake Agosto               JR Suny Purchas            5:59.1   29:44.70    8   
  9 Jonathan Afanador         FR St. Joseph College      5:59.7   29:47.72    9   
 10 William Frederic          FR Farmingdale College     6:00.1   29:50.08   10   
 11 Samuel Cohen              SR Yeshiva University      6:00.7   29:52.76   11   
 12 Michael Buscemi           SR St. Joseph College      6:01.2   29:55.30   12   
 13 Matthew Taraboletti       JR Suny Maritim            6:01.8   29:58.33   13   
 14 Luke Milano               JR Suny Maritim            6:03.4   30:06.40   14   
 15 Oliver Sax                JR Yeshiva University      6:03.5   30:06.66   15   
 16 Dillon Otten              FR Suny Maritim            6:04.4   30:11.20   16   
 17 Sean Alvarado             FR Sage College            6:04.8   30:13.25   17   
 18 Bryan Kelly               SO Sage College            6:05.5   30:16.82   18   
 19 Matt Neumann              FR St. Joseph College      6:06.4   30:21.23        
 20 Jesus Vasquez-Lopez       FR Sage College            6:06.5   30:21.48   19   
 21 Pat Evans                 JR Suny Maritim            6:10.5   30:41.76   20   
 22 Gabriel Rosa              JR Suny Maritim            6:14.6   31:01.71   21   
 23 Jeremias Ramos            SO Mount Saint             6:15.0   31:04.16   22   
 24 Julian Norton             SR Suny Purchas            6:16.2   31:09.65   23   
 25 Natan Koloski             JR Yeshiva University      6:17.0   31:13.70   24   
 26 Kevin Sanders             FR St. Joseph College      6:19.0   31:23.73        
 27 Russell Darress           SR Farmingdale College     6:19.2   31:24.84   25   
 28 Raheem Pickett            FR Farmingdale College     6:20.3   31:30.35   26   
 29 Trevin Hiebert            FR Polytechnic             6:23.4   31:45.82   27   
 30 Matthew Collorati         SO Farmingdale College     6:24.5   31:50.93   28   
 31 Colin Greenough           FR Sage College            6:28.2   32:09.45   29   
 32 Eli Fuld                  SR Yeshiva University      6:30.3   32:19.90   30   
 33 Yehuda Safier             SR Yeshiva University      6:32.2   32:29.18   31   
 34 Adam Weiss                JR Yeshiva University      6:32.8   32:32.17   32   
 35 Mesfin Solomon            JR Sage College            6:33.3   32:35.09   33   
 36 Rich Schimmel             FR St. Joseph College      6:33.4   32:35.31        
 37 Tom Ballato               SR St. Joseph College      6:33.8   32:37.32        
 38 Chris Whalen              FR Suny Maritim            6:34.4   32:40.41   34   
 39 Eddie Lopez               JR Farmingdale College     6:35.0   32:43.20   35   
 40 Frank Morgera             SO Suny Maritim            6:36.5   32:50.56   36   
 41 Thomas McKenna            JR St. Joseph College      6:40.2   33:09.18        
 42 Nicholas Tilden           FR Suny Maritim            6:41.6   33:16.37        
 43 Sam West                  FR Suny Purchas            6:42.0   33:17.92   37   
 44 Sean Meehan               SR St. Joseph College      6:42.7   33:21.75        
 45 Stephen Ronay             SR Yeshiva University      6:42.8   33:22.00        
 46 Christian Cepeda          SR Suny Purchas            6:44.0   33:27.83   38   
 47 Jonathan Mond             SR Yeshiva University      6:45.8   33:36.93        
 48 Stephen Stephens          FR Mount Saint             6:48.1   33:48.67   39   
 49 Scott Figueroa            SO Polytechnic             6:50.6   34:00.94   40   
 50 Tom Moskowitz             SR Suny Maritim            6:54.0   34:17.65        
 51 Stephen Doster            SO Mount Saint             6:59.7   34:46.12   41   
 52 Eduardo Aponte            FR Polytechnic             7:02.0   34:57.39   42   
 53 Ian Brink                 SO Mount Saint             7:03.0   35:02.47   43   
 54 Edward Albrecht           SR Suny Maritim            7:08.6   35:30.48        
 55 Michael Frempong          FR Sage College            7:09.6   35:35.22   44   
 56 Song Chen                 FR Suny Maritim            7:10.9   35:41.91        
 57 Christian Velasco         JR Polytechnic             7:12.7   35:50.50   45   
 58 Kevin Regan               JR Suny Maritim            7:20.6   36:30.02        
 59 Devon Kennedy             FR Suny Maritim            7:24.9   36:51.24        
 60 Scott Colello             SO Mount Saint             7:27.2   37:02.92   46   
 61 Richard Parker            FR Sage College            7:27.7   37:05.49   47   
 62 Ramon Cepeda              JR Polytechnic             7:32.6   37:29.77   48   
 63 Ian Sulzer                FR Suny Maritim            7:33.7   37:35.36        
 64 Robert Johnson            FR St. Joseph College      7:44.5   38:29.01        
 65 Todd Selby                JR Polytechnic             7:45.7   38:34.75   49   
 66 Chris Darrow              FR Sage College            7:50.2   38:56.98        
 67 Taylor McMillian          FR Sage College            7:58.7   39:39.33        
 68 Ben Staffan               SO Old Westbury            8:13.9   40:55.20   50   
 69 Jabari Bishop             SO Suny Purchas            8:14.0   40:55.41   51   
 70 Jonathan Hamel            FR Suny Maritim            8:27.6   42:02.88        
 71 Michael Bayne             JR Old Westbury            8:39.2   43:00.79   52   
 72 Brandon Kern              SR St. Joseph College      8:40.3   43:06.18        
 73 Kyron Cooper              FR Suny Maritim            9:06.2   45:15.09        
 74 Stanley Tillman           FR Old Westbury            9:09.9   45:33.53   53   
 75 Alex Abanavas             SO Old Westbury            9:24.6   46:46.25   54   
 76 Rob Sanders               SO Old Westbury           11:05.3   55:07.22   55   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Joseph College           20    2    3    4    5    6    9   12           
      Total Time:  2:25:51.56                                                     
         Average:    29:10.31                                                     
   2 Suny Maritime College        84   13   14   16   20   21   34   36           
      Total Time:  2:31:59.40                                                     
         Average:    30:23.88                                                     
   3 Yeshiva University           87    7   11   15   24   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:33:12.29                                                     
         Average:    30:38.46                                                     
   4 Farmingdale College          90    1   10   25   26   28   35                
      Total Time:  2:32:15.26                                                     
         Average:    30:27.06                                                     
   5 Sage College                116   17   18   19   29   33   44   47           
      Total Time:  2:35:36.09                                                     
         Average:    31:07.22                                                     
   6 Suny Purchase College       157    8   23   37   38   51                     
      Total Time:  2:48:35.51                                                     
         Average:    33:43.11                                                     
   7 Mount Saint Mary College    191   22   39   41   43   46                     
      Total Time:  2:51:44.34                                                     
         Average:    34:20.87                                                     
   8 Polytechnic Institute of    202   27   40   42   45   48   49                
      Total Time:  2:54:04.42                                                     
         Average:    34:48.89                                                     
   9 College of Old Westbury     264   50   52   53   54   55                     
      Total Time:  3:51:22.99                                                     
         Average:    46:16.60                                                     

View: Mobile | Desktop