Licensed to Vassar College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 10:29 PM
                        Matthew VassarOpen - 4/30/2010                         
                                   4/30/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                 27.68      27.99   10   
  2 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar                 28.94      28.53    8   
  3 Warrick, Katie               Vassar                 29.74      29.31    6   
  4 Alton, Katie                 Manhattanvil           28.00      30.19    5   
  5 Davis, Heather               Bard                   32.05      30.48    4   
  6 root, samantha               Bard                   31.07      31.14    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Jessica              Suny New Paltz       2:28.87    2:31.91   10   
  2 May, Deirdre                 Vassar               2:38.10    2:39.33    8   
  3 Walker, Colleen              Purchase College     2:35.00    2:40.93    6   
  4 Malek, Stephanie             Vassar               2:41.53    2:42.61    5   
  5 Cha, April                   Vassar               2:55.10    2:53.04    4   
  6 Maldonado, Olivia            Manhattanvil         2:54.00    2:57.93    3   
  7 Xing, Xiaoqaio               Vassar               3:13.96    3:13.09    2   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kelly                Vassar               4:54.21    4:47.48   10   
  2 Forbes, Elizabeth            Vassar               4:57.01    4:53.91    8   
  3 McClung, Melissa             Vassar               5:05.02    5:02.80    6   
  4 Denise, Rebecca              Marist               5:07.00    5:04.11    5   
  5 Berenis, Alexanda            Suny New Paltz       5:10.00    5:08.47    4   
  6 O'Brien, Allyson             Marist               5:12.00    5:11.53    3   
  7 Brown, Lori                  Suny New Paltz       5:15.00    5:11.61    2   
  8 seibens, mackie              Bard                 5:19.12    5:14.50    1   
  9 Ziobrowski, Hannah           Vassar               5:12.91    5:16.21  
 10 Lefkowitz, Erin              Vassar               5:28.23    5:23.64  
 11 Sufrin, Emily                Vassar               5:29.57    5:26.20  
 12 Gould, Kelley                Marist               5:20.00    5:27.56  
 13 Feeley, Caitlin              Suny New Paltz       5:30.00    5:36.75  
 14 Manning, Megan               Suny New Paltz       5:35.00    5:42.49  
 15 hannigan, erin               Bard                 5:45.00    5:55.44  
 16 Kahn, Saira                  Suny New Paltz       6:02.00    5:59.30  
 17 Mahady, Pilar                Manhattanvil         6:09.00    6:13.95  
 18 bessel, sarah                Bard                 6:59.00    6:52.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiFrancesco, Addie           McCann Harriers     17:55.00   18:37.46   10   
  2 Creath, Samantha             Vassar              19:40.41   19:17.07    8   
  3 Olson, Kristine              Vassar              19:31.59   19:23.75    6   
  4 Harmon, Danielle             Suny New Paltz      19:14.00   19:27.44    5   
  5 Davis, Brittany              Vassar              19:30.00   19:37.77    4   
  6 Wischoff, Nichole            Suny New Paltz      19:40.00   19:40.62    3   
  7 Bartonicek, Christina        Suny New Paltz      19:43.00   19:44.43    2   
  8 McCarthy, Nikki              Suny New Paltz      19:41.00   19:59.33    1   
  9 Dwyer, Kathleen              Vassar              20:27.45   20:03.31  
 10 Golfarb, Joanna              Suny New Paltz      20:49.00   21:37.43  
 11 Wenger, Sara                 Suny New Paltz      20:30.00   22:44.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                 16.58      16.75   10   
  2 Warrick, Katie               Vassar                 17.07      17.29    8   
  3 Zarek, Nicole                Farmingdale            17.39      17.90    6   
  4 Davis, Heather               Bard                   20.50      20.02    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 scheetz, perry               Bard                12:33.07   12:22.94   10   
  2 Davidson, Kelly              Manhattanvil        13:05.00   13:00.87    8   
  3 Granata, Amanda              Manhattanvil        13:55.00   14:12.18    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vassar  'A'                                       4:29.09    4:16.13   10   
  2 Vassar  'C'                                                  4:29.69    8   
  3 Vassar  'B'                                                  4:36.31    6   
  4 Bard  'A'                                         4:24.50    4:37.46    5   
  5 Suny New Paltz  'A'                                          4:42.82    4   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                            4.61m   10   
  2 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                            4.57m    8   
  3 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar                 4.61m      4.18m    6   
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                 9.65m      9.79m   10   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Rachel               Bard                   7.10m      6.87m   10   
  2 carver, lexi                 Bard                   5.50m      5.27m    8   
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Gina                 Farmingdale           43.48m     43.78m   10   
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar                24.34m     35.59m   10   
  2 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                30.54m     29.66m    8   
  3 Zarek, Nicole                Farmingdale           19.80m     20.20m    6   
  4 Becker, Rachel               Bard                  12.61m     17.04m    5   
  5 henkle, beth                 Bard                  11.58m     15.31m    4   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duhaney, Mathue              Vassar                 23.79      23.56   10   
  2 Boateng, Morrison            Manhattanvil           23.89      23.94    8   
  3 rohrback, john               Bard                   26.35      25.70    6   
  4 Speath, Chad                 Manhattanvil           24.80      25.99    5   
  5 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar                 26.54      26.35    4   
  6 Chen, Xiao                   Vassar                 27.25      26.78    3   
  7 sarno, billy                 Bard                   27.86      27.29    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Sean                   Farmingdale          1:59.00    1:59.30   10   
  2 Darress, Russell             Farmingdale          2:00.00    2:00.73    8   
  3 Kendall, Owen                Unattached           2:01.50    2:01.09    6   
  4 Thomas, Trevor               Marist               2:05.24    2:03.52    5   
  5 Kuczmarski, Thomas           Williams College     2:03.00    2:04.02    4   
  6 Caruso, Dan                  Suny New Paltz       2:03.44    2:05.07    3   
  7 Adams, George                Vassar               2:07.29    2:05.89    2   
  8 Lum, Allen                   Williams College     2:25.00    2:30.91    1   
  9 Coll, Jon                    Manhattanvil         3:15.00    2:58.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gentsch, Joe                 Suny New Paltz       3:58.00    3:58.09   10   
  2 Williams, Zach               Vassar               4:12.45    4:05.84    8   
  3 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar               4:02.47    4:09.23    6   
  4 Jackson, Sam                 Williams College     4:05.00    4:09.72    5   
  5 Blair, Matt                  Vassar               4:22.52    4:14.92    4   
  6 Russek, Evan                 Vassar               4:27.06    4:20.37    3   
  7 Deady, Matt                  Williams College     4:18.00    4:22.41    2   
  8 ahlstrom, aaron              Bard                 4:22.35    4:23.61    1   
  9 Bauer, Ryan                  Suny New Paltz       4:24.00    4:27.80  
 10 Townsend, Brian              McCann Harriers      4:20.24    4:28.70  
 11 Wilson, Zach                 Purchase College     4:30.00    4:30.17  
 12 Hendrickson, Max             Purchase College     4:35.00    4:30.31  
 13 Cohen, Ethan                 Suny New Paltz       4:35.00    4:31.97  
 14 Hanusch, Greg                Suny New Paltz       4:35.00    4:35.99  
 15 tanner, josh                 Bard                 4:44.07    4:36.95  
 16 Marrero, Joshua              Manhattanvil         5:05.00    4:46.44  
 17 Norton, Julian               Purchase College     4:45.00    5:17.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Patrick              Marist              15:15.24   15:44.82   10   
  2 Brown, Ryan                  Marist              15:45.24   15:55.31    8   
  3 Larsen, Dexter               Suny New Paltz      16:22.00   16:10.46    6   
  4 Fitzsimons, Ryan             Marist              15:45.24   16:12.85    5   
  5 Johnson, Colin               Marist              16:30.24   16:33.08    4   
  6 Raab, Jeff                   Suny New Paltz      16:24.00   16:39.23    3   
  7 Templeton, Doug              Suny New Paltz      16:56.00   16:48.43    2   
  8 Szarkowicz, Mike             Manhattanvil        17:00.00   16:49.47    1   
  9 Gannon, Shawn                Suny New Paltz      16:34.00   16:59.35  
 10 Webster, Robert              Suny New Paltz      17:35.00   17:25.80  
 11 Toner, John                  Unattached          16:40.00   17:35.75  
 12 Anthony, Gruppo              Unattached          16:40.00   18:04.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abuouf, Mohamed              Unattached             15.19      15.62   10   
  2 Mellott, Cody                Bard                   19.06      18.38    8   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levinsohn, Jon               Williams College    10:10.00   10:12.11   10   
  2 Johnson, Colin               Marist              10:10.24   10:47.75    8   
  3 Garzier, Rob                 Suny New Paltz      10:30.00   11:03.99    6   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vassar  'A'                                       3:38.08    3:38.33   10   
  2 Suny New Paltz  'A'                                          3:39.52    8   
  3 Purchase College  'A'                                        3:45.42    6   
  4 Bard  'A'                                         3:48.20    3:50.83    5   
  5 Vassar  'B'                                                  3:59.21    4   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Donnell               Farmingdale            6.38m      6.61m   10   
  2 Owen, James                  Farmingdale            6.20m      6.25m    8   
  3 St. Simon, Jeff              Farmingdale            6.30m      6.07m    6   
  4 Caruso, Dan                  Suny New Paltz         5.85m      5.46m    5   
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Simon, Jeff              Farmingdale           14.16m     13.85m   10   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jang, Mike                   Farmingdale           14.18m     13.57m   10   
  2 Roselle, John                Farmingdale           13.74m     12.65m    8   
  3 Barnes, Darius               Farmingdale           11.69m     11.64m    6   
  4 Caragher, Dylan              Farmingdale           11.21m     11.48m    5   
  5 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                10.52m     10.36m    4   
  6 Roswell, Alvin               Manhattanvil           9.05m      9.27m    3   
  7 Owen, James                  Farmingdale           11.00m      9.18m    2   
  8 Ward, Zach                   Vassar                            8.83m    1   
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Edward                Farmingdale           49.83m     48.95m   10   
  2 Roselle, John                Farmingdale           45.60m     47.25m    8   
  3 Jang, Mike                   Farmingdale           42.54m     43.09m    6   
  4 Caragher, Dylan              Farmingdale           37.07m     38.75m    5   
  5 Barnes, Darius               Farmingdale           38.00m     32.93m    4   
  6 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                28.82m     32.69m    3   
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Simon, Jeff              Farmingdale           35.83m     43.64m   10   
  2 Owen, James                  Farmingdale           38.00m     39.96m    8   
  3 Ward, Zach                   Vassar                40.01m     39.81m    6   
  4 Pearlman, Daniel             Vassar                27.19m     33.19m    5   
  5 sarno, billy                 Bard                  26.50m     27.55m    4   
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Curtis             M McCann Harriers     32:55.24   33:26.95   10   
  2 Keegan, Michael            M Marist              32:55.24   33:33.32    8   
  3 Teich, Roni                M Vassar              32:50.00   34:00.53    6   
  4 Schanz, Will               M Marist              33:59.24   34:19.29    5   
  5 Avello, Nick               M Suny New Paltz      34:52.00   35:56.93    4   
  6 Green, Brendan             M Marist              35:59.24   36:13.76    3   
  7 Hamilton, Leslie           W Vassar              43:06.36   43:17.59    2   

View: Mobile | Desktop