Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Farmingdale State College Invitational - 3/27/2010               
                             Farmingdale, New York                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Murdoch              JR Sacred Heart          32:27.92  
  2 Tim Flynn                 JR Farmingdale           35:01.11  
  3 Sebastian Navas           FR Suffolk Comm          35:28.56  
  4 Matthew Eble              JR Dowling Coll          35:45.13  
  5 Kenny Jacquet             JR York College          35:46.68  
  6 Ryan McKenna              SO Suffolk Comm          36:30.33  
  7 Aaron Allen               SO Suffolk Comm          36:40.63  
  8 Dennis Fliller            JR Dowling Coll          36:42.98  
  9 Jose Miranda              FR Hunter Colle          36:45.14  
 10 Adam Sadler               SO Farmingdale           37:02.35  
 11 Joe Papa                  FR Hunter Colle          37:09.72  
 12 Michael Buscemi           SO St. Joseph C          37:17.48  
 13 Ben Vassallo              SO Farmingdale           40:32.94  
 14 Yorki Munos               SO Queensboroug          41:31.22  
 15 Jeff Castano              SO Hunter Colle          41:41.72  
 16 Andrew Wong               JR Hunter Colle          44:20.11  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Morgera             JR Stevens Inst             55.94   1 
  2 Daniel Galanto            JR Sacred Heart             57.61   3 
  3 Greg Denis                JR Farmingdale              58.22   2 
  4 Scott Kasper              JR Sacred Heart             59.33   3 
  5 Eric Wong                 FR Molloy Colle           1:00.43   1 
  6 Timothy Lynch             FR Montclair St           1:00.99   1 
  7 Romaine Thomas            SO Farmingdale            1:01.43   2 
  8 Chinedu Agu               SO York College           1:01.56   1 
  9 Antonio Fields            FR Nassau Commu           1:01.62   1 
 10 Chris Bourgad                Nassau Commu           1:03.62   2 
 11 Nik Rekviashvilli         SO Hunter Colle           1:04.01   1 
 12 Eric Martinelli           FR Stevens Inst           1:04.04   2 
 13 Mark Allen                FR Suffolk Comm           1:05.03   2 
 14 Terrance Forde            FR Queens Colle           1:05.54   1 
 15 Jimmy McArdle             JR Hunter Colle           1:07.63   1 
 16 Robens Bien-Aime          SO Queensboroug           1:10.52   2 
 17 Justin Richman            JR Stevens Inst           1:13.46   2 
 18 Laurent Mathurin          FR Queensboroug           1:14.15   2 
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmingdale College  'A'                              44.00  
     1) Yaw Affum FR                    2) Steve Brown SO                 
     3) DeShaun Thomas SO               4) Donnell Jones FR               
  2 Stevens Institute of Technolog  'A'                   44.58  
     1) Greg McLeod SO                  2) Olutossin Olugbenga FR         
     3) David Echevarria FR             4) Mohamed Abuouf JR              
  3 Farmingdale College  'B'                              45.49  
     1) Brandon Robbins FR              2) Nick Berrios SO                
     3) Mike Blanda SR                  4) Jeffrey St.Simon JR            
  4 Nassau Community College  'A'                         45.62  
     1) Franklin Brown FR               2) Rakeem Cummings FR             
     3) Sean Mascoe FR                  4) Nestar Aguiar FR               
  5 Queensborough CC  'A'                                 45.69  
     1) Jahmel Upshaw SO                2) Steven Renteria FR             
     3) Omar Rodriquez SO               4) Donnell Lockhart               
  6 St. Joseph College  'A'                               46.98  
     1) Joseph Reyes JR                 2) Thomas McKenna                 
     3) William Campbell JR             4) Max James FR                   
  7 Molloy College  'A'                                   48.59  
     1) A Team                          2)                                
  8 Hunter College  'A'                                   49.46  
     1) Javier Levy FR                  2) Lorenzo Daley FR               
     3) Ryan Baxter SO                  4) Gem Alegre JR                  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Seidl               FR Sacred Heart           9:45.96  
  2 Brad Antes                JR Stevens Inst           9:52.92  
  3 Sean Tiernan              SO Farmingdale            9:57.30  
  4 Tory Cange                SO Suffolk Comm          10:28.94  
  5 Matthew Miller            SR Sacred Heart          10:54.63  
  6 Trevor Atkinson           FR Dowling Coll          11:15.73  
  7 Kevin Sampson             JR Stevens Inst          11:40.69  
  8 Jon Heitner               SO St. Joseph C          11:42.45  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Lusignan          SO Sacred Heart           4:08.77  
  2 Christopher Connelly      FR Sacred Heart           4:10.03  
  3 Matt Badamo               SR Molloy Colle           4:11.11  
  4 John Ahern                SO Sacred Heart           4:14.49  
  5 Kent Harlow               FR Sacred Heart           4:16.34  
  6 Daniel Koehler            JR Sacred Heart           4:17.32  
  7 Russell Darress           SO Farmingdale            4:17.90  
  8 James Gladysz             FR Sacred Heart           4:18.44  
  9 Sean Daly                 SO Farmingdale            4:18.50  
 10 Brendan Rickert           SR Sacred Heart           4:18.86  
 11 Eric Haun                 SO St. Joseph C           4:20.25  
 12 Ryan Bezner               FR Sacred Heart           4:24.86  
 13 Joseph Mayer              FR Queens Colle           4:26.31  
 14 Joseph Miner              FR Queens Colle           4:26.83  
 15 Zane Brylinski            FR Stevens Inst           4:27.75  
 16 Eddie Lopez               SO Farmingdale            4:29.78  
 17 Terry Iavarone            SR Montclair St           4:31.05  
 18 Stephen Phillips          SO Sacred Heart           4:31.38  
 19 Max Gazzara               FR Queens Colle           4:31.68  
 20 Drew Ballinger            SO Stevens Inst           4:32.10  
 21 Anthony Mazza             JR Sacred Heart           4:36.54  
 22 Michael Bellio            JR Sacred Heart           4:37.50  
 23 Jerry Francois            FR Queensboroug           4:38.62  
 24 Kenny Jacquet             JR York College           4:39.06  
 25 Thomas Wilson             SO Dowling Coll           4:44.26  
 26 Neal Reff                 JR Molloy Colle           4:44.43  
 27 John Lynch                JR Molloy Colle           4:45.92  
 28 Dan Tipaldo               FR Stevens Inst           4:47.55  
 29 Dan Brennan               FR Molloy Colle           4:50.36  
 30 Sean O'Brien              SO Sacred Heart           4:54.35  
 31 Nick Hayes                FR Suffolk Comm           5:05.40  
 32 Francis Garcia            SO Stevens Inst           5:14.44  
 33 Michael Pesssalano        FR Dowling Coll           5:15.19  
 34 Todd Naraswan             FR Queensboroug           5:22.33  


Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles         
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Section  1           Wind  + .40

  1 Keith Rowe                SR Sacred Heart             15.28  
  2 Jarman Esperance          FR Montclair St             15.57  
  3 William Brown             JR Montclair St             16.05  
  4 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             16.17  
  5 Mohamed Abuouf            JR Stevens Inst             16.63  
  6 Nik Rekviashvilli         SO Hunter Colle             17.94  
  7 Timothy Lynch             FR Montclair St             18.78  
  8 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle             19.14 
 
Section  2          Wind  + .60

  1 Steve Brown               SO Farmingdale              15.70  
  2 Marco Bernardo            FR Nassau Commu             17.47  
  3 James Owen                SO Farmingdale              17.96  
  4 Terrance Forde            FR Queens Colle             18.14  
  5 Scott Polis               FR Sacred Heart             18.39  
  6 Brian Broadbelt           FR York College             18.90  


Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles        
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Rowe                SR Sacred Heart             15.28   1 
  2 Jarman Esperance          FR Montclair St             15.57   1 
  3 Steve Brown               SO Farmingdale              15.70   2 
  4 William Brown             JR Montclair St             16.05   1 
  5 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             16.17   1 
  6 Mohamed Abuouf            JR Stevens Inst             16.63   1 
  7 Marco Bernardo            FR Nassau Commu             17.47   2 
  8 Nik Rekviashvilli         SO Hunter Colle             17.94   1 
  9 James Owen                SO Farmingdale              17.96   2 
 10 Terrance Forde            FR Queens Colle             18.14   2 
 11 Scott Polis               FR Sacred Heart             18.39   2 
 12 Timothy Lynch             FR Montclair St             18.78   1 
 13 Brian Broadbelt           FR York College             18.90   2 
 14 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle             19.14   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean Desrosiers           SO Queensboroug             51.07   1 
  2 Chinedu Agu               SO York College             51.31   1 
  3 Ronel Phillip             JR York College             51.55   2 
  4 Kevin Morgera             JR Stevens Inst             51.76   1 
  5 Max James                 FR St. Joseph C             52.13   1 
  6 Andres Cabrera            SO Queens Colle             52.18   2 
  7 Sean Barrett              JR Sacred Heart             52.25   1 
  8 Samar Hall                SO Farmingdale              52.32   1 
  9 Greg Denis                JR Farmingdale              52.62   1 
 10 Clifford Faulkner         SO Sacred Heart             52.69   1 
 11 Elias Fano                FR York College             52.90   3 
 12 Tarik Weekes              FR York College             53.88   2 
 13 Mike Blanda               SR Farmingdale              54.18   3 
 14 Paul Adetola              FR York College             54.21   3 
 15 Eric Gershey              SO Montclair St             54.27   2 
 16 Sean Fahy                 FR Stevens Inst             54.36   2 
 17 Lance Fleming             SO York College             54.39   2 
 18 Michael Gallo             SR Stevens Inst             54.67   3 
 19 Shawn Mulhern             FR Farmingdale              54.77   3 
 20 Romaine Thomas            SO Farmingdale              54.79   3 
 21 Alex Gibbons              SO Nassau Commu             55.17   4 
 22 Steven Renteria           FR Queensboroug             55.47   3 
 23 Claudio Mazzoni           SR Queens Colle             56.16   4 
 24 Eric Martinelli           FR Stevens Inst             56.34   3 
 25 Justin Schimmenti         SR St. Joseph C             57.01   4 
 26 Anthony Dalli             SR Molloy Colle             58.25   2 
 27 Brian Leary               SO St. Joseph C             58.59   4 
 28 Gregory Graham            FR York College           1:00.66   4 
 29 Dan Naud                  JR Molloy Colle           1:02.78   2 


Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Section  1          wind + .40

  1 DeShaun Thomas            SO Farmingdale              11.14  
  2 Donnell Jones             FR Farmingdale              11.43  
  3 Yaw Affum                 FR Farmingdale              11.46  
  4 Brian Buckmire            SR Queens Colle             11.60  
  5 Javier Levy               FR Hunter Colle             12.36  
  6 Lorenzo Daley             FR Hunter Colle             12.53  
  7 Omar Olivella             SO Hunter Colle             14.91  
  8 Alex Ronis                FR Hunter Colle             16.01  

Section  2         Wind + .40

  1 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst             11.45  
  2 Richard Fox               SO Stevens Inst             11.57  
  3 Greg McLeod               SO Stevens Inst             11.60  
  4 Brandon Robbins           FR Farmingdale              11.88  
  5 Omar Rodriquez            SO Queensboroug             11.93  
  6 Robens Bien-Aime          SO Queensboroug             11.97  
  7 Laurent Mathurin          FR Queensboroug             12.14  
  8 Nick Berrios              SO Farmingdale              12.56 
 
Section  3         Wind + .30
  1 Mike St Claire            SO Suffolk Comm             11.79  
  2 Franklin Brown            FR Nassau Commu             11.84  
  3 Christian Beasley         FR Nassau Commu             11.90  
  4 Chaz Coursey              FR Nassau Commu             11.91  
  5 Joseph Reyes              JR St. Joseph C             11.97  
  6 Lesile Ennever            FR York College             12.76  
  7 Curwin Laurent            FR York College             12.97  

 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeShaun Thomas            SO Farmingdale              11.14   1 
  2 Donnell Jones             FR Farmingdale              11.43   1 
  3 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst             11.45   2 
  4 Yaw Affum                 FR Farmingdale              11.46   1 
  5 Richard Fox               SO Stevens Inst             11.57   2 
  6 Greg McLeod               SO Stevens Inst             11.60   2 
  6 Brian Buckmire            SR Queens Colle             11.60   1 
  8 Mike St Claire            SO Suffolk Comm             11.79   3 
  9 Franklin Brown            FR Nassau Commu             11.84   3 
 10 Brandon Robbins           FR Farmingdale              11.88   2 
 11 Christian Beasley         FR Nassau Commu             11.90   3 
 12 Chaz Coursey              FR Nassau Commu             11.91   3 
 13 Omar Rodriquez            SO Queensboroug             11.93   2 
 14 Robens Bien-Aime          SO Queensboroug             11.97   2 
 14 Joseph Reyes              JR St. Joseph C             11.97   3 
 16 Laurent Mathurin          FR Queensboroug             12.14   2 
 17 Javier Levy               FR Hunter Colle             12.36   1 
 18 Lorenzo Daley             FR Hunter Colle             12.53   1 
 19 Nick Berrios              SO Farmingdale              12.56   2 
 20 Lesile Ennever            FR York College             12.76   3 
 21 Curwin Laurent            FR York College             12.97   3 
 22 Omar Olivella             SO Hunter Colle             14.91   1 
 23 Alex Ronis                FR Hunter Colle             16.01   1 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Lusignan          SO Sacred Heart           2:02.59  
  2 Tarik Weekes              FR York College           2:02.71  
  3 Tory Cange                SO Suffolk Comm           2:03.48  
  4 Matthew Chorney           SR Sacred Heart           2:04.02  
  5 Michael Amato             SO Sacred Heart           2:04.37  
  6 Lance Fleming             SO York College           2:04.92  
  7 Christopher Connelly      FR Sacred Heart           2:06.27  
  8 Sean Daly                 SO Farmingdale            2:06.62  
  9 Zane Brylinski            FR Stevens Inst           2:06.80  
 10 Rakeem Chapman            FR Queens Colle           2:06.82  
 11 Kyle Buzby                FR Stevens Inst           2:06.94  
 12 Russell Darress           SO Farmingdale            2:06.96  
 13 Devin Cange               SO Suffolk Comm           2:07.16  
 14 Sean Richards             FR Stevens Inst           2:07.53  
 15 Jerry Francois            FR Queensboroug           2:08.49  
 16 Eric Haun                 SO St. Joseph C           2:09.42  
 17 Eddie Lopez               SO Farmingdale            2:09.64  
 18 James Gladysz             FR Sacred Heart           2:10.27  
 19 Aaron Allen               SO Suffolk Comm           2:10.94  
 20 Stephen Phillips          SO Sacred Heart           2:12.25  
 21 Daniel Koehler            JR Sacred Heart           2:12.43  
 22 Nick Grefe                FR Farmingdale            2:12.79  
 23 Ryan Bezner               FR Sacred Heart           2:13.17  
 24 Michael McShane           FR Molloy Colle           2:13.70  
 25 Mark Allen                FR Suffolk Comm           2:14.48  
 26 Paul Adetola              FR York College           2:16.84  
 27 Edgardo Moran             FR Suffolk Comm           2:17.61  
 28 Justin Schimmenti         SR St. Joseph C           2:24.65  
 29 Daniel Graziano           JR Sacred Heart           2:24.70  
 30 Jon Heitner               SO St. Joseph C           2:27.82  

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Section  1        Wind + 1.20

  1 DeShaun Thomas            SO Farmingdale              22.42  
  2 Jean Desrosiers           SO Queensboroug             22.96  
  3 Sean Barrett              JR Sacred Heart             23.20  
  4 Ronel Phillip             JR York College             23.24  
  5 Jahmel Upshaw             SO Queensboroug             23.66  
  6 David Echevarria          FR Stevens Inst             23.85  
  7 Sean Mascoe               FR Nassau Commu             24.11  
  8 Nestar Aguiar             FR Nassau Commu             24.32 
 
Section  2       Wind + 1.10

  1 Scott Kasper              JR Sacred Heart             22.93  
  2 Yaw Affum                 FR Farmingdale              23.38  
  3 Brian Buckmire            SR Queens Colle             23.82  
  4 Andres Cabrera            SO Queens Colle             24.06  
  5 Elias Fano                FR York College             24.13  
  6 Rakeem Cummings           FR Nassau Commu             24.24  
  7 Brandon Robbins           FR Farmingdale              24.25  
  8 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             24.60 
 
Section  3       Wind + .90

  1 Greg McLeod               SO Stevens Inst             23.73  
  2 Omar Rodriquez            SO Queensboroug             24.41  
  3 Laurent Mathurin          FR Queensboroug             24.80  
  4 Terrance Forde            FR Queens Colle             25.02  
  5 Joe Papa                  FR Hunter Colle             25.25  
  6 Gem Alegre                JR Hunter Colle             26.25  
  7 Legenry Sosa              SO Hunter Colle             27.01  
  8 Omar Olivella             SO Hunter Colle             31.65
 
Section  4       Wind +  1.10
  
  1 Mike St Claire            SO Suffolk Comm             24.14  
  2 Brian Leary               SO St. Joseph C             25.27  
  3 Justin Donovan            JR St. Joseph C             25.33  
  4 Claudio Mazzoni           SR Queens Colle             25.73  
  5 Erik Haughn               JR St. Joseph C             25.74  
  6 Anthony Dalli             SR Molloy Colle             26.42  
  7 Dan Naud                  JR Molloy Colle             27.13  


 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeShaun Thomas            SO Farmingdale              22.42   1 
  2 Scott Kasper              JR Sacred Heart             22.93   2 
  3 Jean Desrosiers           SO Queensboroug             22.96   1 
  4 Sean Barrett              JR Sacred Heart             23.20   1 
  5 Ronel Phillip             JR York College             23.24   1 
  6 Yaw Affum                 FR Farmingdale              23.38   2 
  7 Jahmel Upshaw             SO Queensboroug             23.66   1 
  8 Greg McLeod               SO Stevens Inst             23.73   3 
  9 Brian Buckmire            SR Queens Colle             23.82   2 
 10 David Echevarria          FR Stevens Inst             23.85   1 
 11 Andres Cabrera            SO Queens Colle             24.06   2 
 12 Sean Mascoe               FR Nassau Commu             24.11   1 
 13 Elias Fano                FR York College             24.13   2 
 14 Mike St Claire            SO Suffolk Comm             24.14   4 
 15 Rakeem Cummings           FR Nassau Commu             24.24   2 
 16 Brandon Robbins           FR Farmingdale              24.25   2 
 17 Nestar Aguiar             FR Nassau Commu             24.32   1 
 18 Omar Rodriquez            SO Queensboroug             24.41   3 
 19 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             24.60   2 
 20 Laurent Mathurin          FR Queensboroug             24.80   3 
 21 Terrance Forde            FR Queens Colle             25.02   3 
 22 Joe Papa                  FR Hunter Colle             25.25   3 
 23 Brian Leary               SO St. Joseph C             25.27   4 
 24 Justin Donovan            JR St. Joseph C             25.33   4 
 25 Claudio Mazzoni           SR Queens Colle             25.73   4 
 26 Erik Haughn               JR St. Joseph C             25.74   4 
 27 Gem Alegre                JR Hunter Colle             26.25   3 
 28 Anthony Dalli             SR Molloy Colle             26.42   4 
 29 Legenry Sosa              SO Hunter Colle             27.01   3 
 30 Dan Naud                  JR Molloy Colle             27.13   4 
 31 Omar Olivella             SO Hunter Colle             31.65   3 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Marcello          SO Sacred Heart          15:38.85  
  2 Matt Walsh                SR Molloy Colle          15:57.12  
  3 Stephen Benoit            JR Sacred Heart          16:12.60  
  4 Julian Gallo              FR Stevens Inst          16:16.85  
  5 Andrew Verderame          SO Stevens Inst          16:54.87  
  6 Patrick McCabe            JR Molloy Colle          16:56.79  
  7 Brian Coyle               FR Suffolk Comm          17:13.68  
  8 Michael Bento             SO Nassau Commu          18:55.72  
  9 Yorki Munos               SO Queensboroug          20:33.25  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farmingdale College  'A'                            3:26.67   1 
     1) Steve Brown SO                  2) Samar Hall SO                  
     3) James Owen SO                   4) Greg Denis JR                  
  2 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:28.44   1 
     1) Jean Desrosiers SO              2) Donnell Lockhart               
     3) Jahmel Upshaw SO                4) Steven Renteria FR             
  3 York College  'A'                                   3:29.52   1 
     1) Chinedu Agu SO                  2) Lance Fleming SO               
     3) Ronel Phillip JR                4) Tarik Weekes FR                
  4 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:38.93   1 
     1) John Ahern SO                   2) Jeffrey Lusignan SO            
     3) Taylor Dressman SO              4) Scott Kasper JR                
  5 Farmingdale College  'B'                            3:40.65   2 
     1) Nick Okula FR                   2) Romaine Thomas SO              
     3) Nick Grefe FR                   4) Mike Blanda SR                 
  6 Molloy College  'A'                                 3:44.03   1 
     1) A Team                          2)                                
  7 Nassau Community College  'A'                       3:49.01   2 
     1) Nestar Aguiar FR                2) Rakeem Cummings FR             
     3) Antonio Fields FR               4) Alex Gibbons SO                
  8 Hunter College  'A'                                 3:49.66   1 
     1) Lorenzo Daley FR                2) Nik Rekviashvilli SO           
     3) Jimmy McArdle JR                4) Legenry Sosa SO                
  9 Sacred Heart University  'B'                        3:58.74   2 
     1) Anthony Mazza JR                2) Michael Amato SO               
     3) James Gladysz FR                4) Daniel Graziano JR             
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ed Brown                  FR Farmingdale             49.83m     163-06 
  2 Christopher Mahl          SO Sacred Heart            43.33m     142-02 
  3 John Roselle              SO Farmingdale             42.51m     139-06 
  4 Mike Jang                 FR Farmingdale             38.48m     126-03 
  5 Chase Petrucci            SO Sacred Heart            37.68m     123-07 
  6 Dylan Caragher            FR Farmingdale             37.07m     121-07 
  7 Ryan Miskanich            FR Stevens Inst            34.97m     114-09 
  8 Christopher Aiello        FR Stevens Inst            33.96m     111-05 
  9 Andrew Kraemer            FR Stevens Inst            32.82m     107-08 
 10 Steve Burnett             FR York College            28.35m      93-00 
 11 James Luginsland          JR Montclair St            27.05m      88-09 
 12 Shamir Wilkinson          FR York College            23.55m      77-03 
 13 Ryan Baxter               SO Hunter Colle            16.37m      53-08 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Tancer               SO Montclair St            14.11m   46-03.50 
  2 Michael Chesire           SO Nassau Commu            14.07m   46-02.00 
  3 Mario Morrison-Bird       JR Montclair St            13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Chase Petrucci            SO Sacred Heart            13.42m   44-00.50 
  5 Mike Jang                 FR Farmingdale             13.11m   43-00.25 
  6 Dave Helterbran           SO Montclair St            12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 James Luginsland          JR Montclair St            12.74m   41-09.75 
  8 John Roselle              SO Farmingdale             12.68m   41-07.25 
  9 Michael Johnson           JR Montclair St            12.00m   39-04.50 
 10 Darius Barnes             FR Farmingdale             11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Dylan Caragher            FR Farmingdale             11.21m   36-09.50 
 12 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle            10.92m   35-10.00 
 13 Christopher Aiello        FR Stevens Inst            10.39m   34-01.25 
 14 Mike Von Gonten           FR Stevens Inst             9.77m   32-00.75 
 15 Steve Burnett             FR York College             9.45m   31-00.00 
 16 Shamir Wilkinson          FR York College             8.28m   27-02.00 
 17 Alex Ashley               JR Molloy Colle             8.06m   26-05.50 
 18 Ryan Baxter               SO Hunter Colle             7.58m   24-10.50 
 19 Michael Manna             JR St. Joseph C             7.33m   24-00.75 
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Chesire           SO Nassau Commu            42.77m     140-04 
  2 Ed Brown                  FR Farmingdale             42.47m     139-04 
  3 Mario Morrison-Bird       JR Montclair St            40.78m     133-09 
  4 Matthew Wagner            FR Sacred Heart            39.02m     128-00 
  5 John Roselle              SO Farmingdale             36.92m     121-01 
  6 Chris Searles             FR Suffolk Comm            36.55m     119-11 
  7 Darius Barnes             FR Farmingdale             35.52m     116-06 
  8 Mike Jang                 FR Farmingdale             34.75m     114-00 
  9 Andrew Kraemer            FR Stevens Inst            34.61m     113-06 
 10 Christopher Mahl          SO Sacred Heart            34.51m     113-03 
 11 Dylan Caragher            FR Farmingdale             34.31m     112-07 
 12 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst            34.16m     112-01 
 13 Daniel Galanto            JR Sacred Heart            32.47m     106-06 
 14 James Luginsland          JR Montclair St            30.23m      99-02 
 15 Ryan Miskanich            FR Stevens Inst            29.10m      95-06 
 16 Steve Burnett             FR York College            28.13m      92-03 
 17 Keith Rowe                SR Sacred Heart            27.61m      90-07 
 18 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle            27.09m      88-10 
 19 Mike Von Gonten           FR Stevens Inst            21.68m      71-01 
 20 Michael Manna             JR St. Joseph C            21.54m      70-08 
 21 Ryan Baxter               SO Hunter Colle            16.92m      55-06 
 -- Philip Miccio             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Joel Oquendo              FR Stevens Inst              FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Rothenburger         JR Sacred Heart            57.18m     187-07 
  2 Joseph Gingerelli         JR Montclair St            55.55m     182-03 
  3 Zachary Martin            SO Sacred Heart            51.57m     169-02 
  4 Sebastian Luna            SO Stevens Inst            51.14m     167-09 
  5 Brett Luongo              JR Sacred Heart            49.54m     162-06 
  6 Ed Paulosky               FR Stevens Inst            43.36m     142-03 
  7 Mike Palazzo              JR Montclair St            41.11m     134-10 
  8 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle            37.75m     123-10 
  9 Jeffrey St.Simon          JR Farmingdale             35.83m     117-07 
 10 Eric Wong                 FR Molloy Colle            33.52m     110-00 
 11 James Owen                SO Farmingdale             29.06m      95-04 
 12 Alex Ashley               JR Molloy Colle            27.96m      91-09 
 13 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst            24.44m      80-02 
 14 Ryan Baxter               SO Hunter Colle            20.76m      68-01 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnell Jones             FR Farmingdale              6.31m   20-08.50 
  2 Qasim Ellis               JR Farmingdale              6.24m   20-05.75 
  3 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             6.17m   20-03.00 
  4 Naitik Vaghasia              Stevens Inst             5.95m   19-06.25 
  5 Cameron Williams          FR Farmingdale              5.57m   18-03.25 
  6 Curwin Laurent            FR York College             5.49m   18-00.25 
  7 Franklin Brown            FR Nassau Commu             5.29m   17-04.25 
  8 Thomas Davies             FR St. Joseph C             5.17m   16-11.50 
  9 Robens Bien-Aime          SO Queensboroug             5.15m   16-10.75 
 10 Chaz Coursey              FR Nassau Commu             5.14m   16-10.50 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Qasim Ellis               JR Farmingdale             13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Jeffrey St.Simon          JR Farmingdale             12.94m   42-05.50 
  3 Michael Maurice           FR St. Joseph C            12.10m   39-08.50 
  4 Kurt Johns-Harris         SR Farmingdale             12.01m   39-05.00 
  5 Thomas Davies             FR St. Joseph C            11.83m   38-09.75 
  6 Sean Mascoe               FR Nassau Commu            11.69m   38-04.25 
  6 Cameron Williams          FR Farmingdale             11.69m   38-04.25 
  8 Marco Bernardo            FR Nassau Commu            11.24m   36-10.50 
  9 Robens Bien-Aime          SO Queensboroug            11.18m   36-08.25 
 10 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle            10.62m   34-10.25 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Brown               SO Farmingdale              1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Olutossin Olugbenga       FR Stevens Inst            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Nicholas Phillips         SO Sacred Heart            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Victor Servito            SO Stevens Inst             1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Michael Maurice           FR St. Joseph C             1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Max Zamor                 JR Hunter Colle             1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 James Owen                SO Farmingdale              1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Mike St Claire            SO Suffolk Comm             1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Marco Bernardo            FR Nassau Commu             1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick David                JR Farmingdale              4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Daniel Galanto            JR Sacred Heart             4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Keith Rowe                SR Sacred Heart             3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Scott Polis               FR Sacred Heart             3.66m   12-00.00 
  4 Drew Capone               FR Stevens Inst             3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Mike Nguyen               SO Farmingdale              3.51m   11-06.25 
  7 John Limoncelli           JR Dowling Coll             3.36m   11-00.25 

View: Mobile | Desktop