Men's Indoor Track and Field

2009-10 Farmingdale State Men's Indoor Track Roster


Name Cl. Hometown High School
Yaw Affum Fr. Brooklyn, NY Medgar Evers Prep.
Darius Barnes Fr. Amityville, NY Amityville
Dan Billian So. East Meadow, NY W.T. Clarke
Michael Blanda Sr. Deer Park, NY Deer Park
Edward Brown IV Fr. Bay Shore, NY Bay Shore
Steven Brown So. Wheatley Heights, NY Hills East
Dylan Caragher Fr. Bethpage, NY Island Trees
Jermaine Carter Jr. Rego Park, NY Mt. St. Michael Academy
Sean Daly So. Lindenhurst, NY Lindenhurst
Russell Darress So. Lynbrook, NY Lynbrook
Nick David Jr. Mount Sinai, NY Mount Sinai
Gregory Denis Jr. Tallahassee, Fla. Elmont Memorial
Qasim Ellis* Jr. Farmingdale, NY Farmingdale
Tim Flynn Jr. Smithtown, NY St. Anthony's
Nick Grefe Fr. Calverton, NY Riverhead
Samar Hall So. Jamaica, NY Lindenhurst
Mike Jang Fr. Lynbrook, NY Lynbrook
Kurt Johns-Harris Sr. Stonybrook, NY Ward Melville
Donnell Jones Fr. Brooklyn, NY Valley Stream Central
Michael Komolafe Fr. Baldwin, NY Baldwin
Robert Kraatz So. Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman
Alix Lamarre Fr. Uniondale, NY Mepham
Eddie Lopez So. Lynbrook, NY Lynbrook
Shawn Mulhern Fr. North Massapequa, NY Plainedge
Michael Murphy Fr. Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading River
Michael Nguyen So. North Babylon, NY North Babylon
Nick Okula Fr. Farmingdale, NY Plainedge
James Owen* So. Riverhead, NY Riverhead
Brandon Robbins Fr. Smithtown, NY Smithtown West
John Roselle So. Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman
Adam Sadler* So. South Hempstead, NY Southside
Joseph Scher So. Brooklyn, NY H.F. Carey
Jeffrey St. Simon Jr. Farmingdale, NY South Farmingdale
Deshaun Thomas Jr. Jamaica, NY Thomas Edison
Romaine Thomas So. Brooklyn NY South Shore
Sean Tiernan So. Staten Island, NY Tottenville
Ben Vassallo So. North Babylon, NY North Babylon
John Verderber Fr. Aquebogue, NY Riverhead
Anthony Williams So. Freeport, NY Roslyn
Cameron Williams Fr. Jamaica, NY Williston Northampton School

Head Coach: Arnie Minkoff

Assistants: Frank McHugh, Caryl Senn-Griffiths, Patric Santiago, Jim Seifert, Daniela Georgieva