Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 14 vs. Wabash @ Port Charlotte, FL Final L, 4-2
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Sun. 15 vs. North Park @ Port Charlotte, FL Final L, 19-1
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
  vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 11-8
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Mon. 16 vs. Manchester @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 17-15
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Tue. 17 vs. Heidelberg @ Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 12-10
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Wed. 18 vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
  vs. Manchester @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 11-4
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Thu. 19 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 9-5
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
  vs. Wooster @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 10-6
  (@ Snowbird Classic)
Thu. 26 at Wm. Paterson Final L, 6-3
Sun. 29 at Yeshiva * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  (@ Taft HS - Bronx, NY)
  at Yeshiva * Final W, 19-0
  (@ Taft HS - Bronx, NY)
 
April
Thu. 2 at Keystone Final W, 5-1
  at Keystone Final W, 5-4
Mon. 6 at St. Joseph's * Final L, 5-3
  at St. Joseph's * Final L, 7-3
Thu. 9 at Baruch Final W, 9-5
  (@ MCU Park in Brooklyn)
Sat. 11 Mount Saint Mary * Final W, 9-2
  Mount Saint Mary * Final - 7 innings L, 8-7
Sun. 12 at Old Westbury * Final W, 7-5
  at Old Westbury * Final L, 13-5
Tue. 14 at TCNJ Final W, 6-5
Sat. 18 Mount Saint Vincent * Final - 7 innings L, 19-8
  Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 19 Purchase * Final - 8 innings W, 10-0
  Purchase * Final W, 5-2
Thu. 23 at Staten Island Final W, 9-7
Sat. 25 at Maritime * Final L, 3-2
  at Maritime * Final W, 5-3
Tue. 28 Baruch Final W, 4-0
Wed. 29 Stevens Final L, 3-0
 
May
Fri. 1 at Old Westbury % Final L, 2-1
  (Skyline First Round @ St. Joseph's)
Sat. 2 at Maritime % Final W, 7-3
  (@ Skyline Second Round)
  St. Joseph's % Final W, 10-5
Sun. 3 vs. Old Westbury % @ Patchogue, N.Y. Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  (@ Skyline Finals)
  vs. Old Westbury % @ Patchogue, N.Y. Final L, 11-4
  (@ Skyline Finals)
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 7-0
  (@ Fayetteville Tournament)
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, NC Final L, 13-3
  (@ Fayetteville Tournament)
Sun. 28 vs. Brockport St. @ Fayetteville, NC Final L, 16-1
  (@ Fayetteville Tournament)
 
March
Tue. 8 Wm. Paterson Final L, 11-6
Sat. 12 Eastern Connecticut Final L, 5-4
  Eastern Connecticut Final L, 6-2
Wed. 16 Kean Final W, 10-5
Fri. 18 vs. Keene St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-2
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 8 (@ RussMatt Invite)
Sat. 19 vs. Stockton @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 9-2
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Mon. 21 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 17-5
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Tue. 22 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 6-4
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Wed. 23 vs. Oswego St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Tue. 29 Merchant Marine Final W, 9-3
Wed. 30 Ramapo Final L, 4-2
 
April
Fri. 1 Yeshiva * Final - 7 innings W, 23-1
  Yeshiva * Final W, 11-3
Thu. 7 Baruch Final W, 16-1
Sun. 10 at Purchase * Final W, 6-3
  at Purchase * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 13 St. Joseph's * Final W, 7-0
  St. Joseph's * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 16 at Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 5-3
  (@ Westchester CC)
  at Mount Saint Vincent * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 17 Old Westbury * Final W, 2-1
  Old Westbury * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 20 Lehman Final W, 10-2
Sat. 23 St. Joseph's (Brkln) * Final W, 7-1
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 24 at Mount Saint Mary * Final W, 8-5
  at Mount Saint Mary * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 30 Maritime * Final L, 5-2
  (Senior Day)
  Maritime * Final L, 4-2
 
May
Sat. 7 St. Joseph's % Final - 12 innings L, 6-3
  Skyline Championship Round (Skyline Championship)
  at Old Westbury % Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  (Skyline Championship)
Sun. 8 St. Joseph's (Brkln) % Final W, 6-4
  (Skyline Championship)
Tue. 10 at St. Joseph's % Final - 11 innings L, 9-8
  Skyline Championship Round (Skyline Championship)
Thu. 12 at Kean Final L, 10-3
 
March
Sat. 4 Plattsburgh St. Cancelled
Sun. 5 Plattsburgh St. Cancelled
  Plattsburgh St. Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Wm. Paterson Final L, 6-0
Thu. 9 at Spring Trip # TBA
  (March 9-16, RussMatt Invitational)
Sat. 11 vs. Brockport St. @ Kissimmee, FL Final W, 6-0
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
  vs. Brockport St. @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 7-1
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Sun. 12 vs. Westfield St. @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
  vs. Westfield St. @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Tue. 14 vs. Fredonia @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
  vs. Fredonia @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Wed. 15 vs. FDU-Florham @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-4
  (@ RussMatt Invite)
Thu. 23 Kean Final L, 6-2
Fri. 24 Merchant Marine * Final W, 12-4
  Merchant Marine * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 26 Mount Saint Mary * Final L, 11-3
  Mount Saint Mary * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Ramapo Final L, 16-8
 
April
Sat. 1 Purchase * Final W, 4-0
  Purchase * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 2 at Old Westbury * Final W, 10-9
  at Old Westbury * Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Baruch Postponed
  (@ MCU Park)
Fri. 7 Lehman Final W, 14-4
  Lehman Final W, 5-3
Sat. 8 Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 7-1
  Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 9 St. Joseph's (Brkln) * Final W, 8-2
  (Senior Day)
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) * Final L, 4-3
  (Senior Day)
Tue. 11 at TCNJ Final L, 15-2
Wed. 12 Stevens Final W, 14-4
Thu. 13 Baruch Final W, 4-0
  Baruch Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
Sun. 23 at St. Joseph's * Final W, 8-2
  Senior Day
  at St. Joseph's * Final L, 7-2
  Senior Day
Thu. 27 at Yeshiva * Final - 7 innings W, 12-1
  (@ Farmingdale State)
  at Yeshiva * Final W, 34-0
  (@ Farmingdale State)
Sat. 29 at Maritime * Final W, 11-2
  at Maritime * Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
 
May
Wed. 3 Merchant Marine % Final L, 2-0
  (Skyline First Round)
 
March
Wed. 7 Wm. Paterson 3:30 PM
Sun. 11 at Staten Island 12:00 PM
  at Staten Island 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Mount Saint Vincent * TBA
  at Mount Saint Vincent * TBA
Sun. 25 at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * 12:00 PM
  (@ Calvert Vaux Park - Narrows Field Diamond 3)
  at St. Joseph's (Brkln) * 3:00 PM
  (@ Calvert Vaux Park - Narrows Field Diamond 3)
Wed. 28 at Kean 3:30 PM
Thu. 29 Ramapo 3:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 at Baruch 3:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Purchase * 11:00 AM
  at Purchase * 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Old Westbury * 12:00 PM
  Old Westbury * 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 TCNJ 3:30 PM
Fri. 13 Yeshiva * 10:00 AM
  Yeshiva * 1:00 PM
Sun. 15 St. Joseph's * 12:00 PM
  St. Joseph's * 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Lehman 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Maritime * 12:00 PM
  Maritime * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Merchant Marine * TBA
  at Merchant Marine * TBA
Sat. 28 at Mount Saint Mary * 12:00 PM
  at Mount Saint Mary * 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 at Skyline Conference Championship % TBA
Sat. 5 at Skyline Conference Championship % TBA
Sun. 6 at Skyline Conference Championship % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event