Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
at Manhattanville
Final
L, 13-9
28
1
at ECAC Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
26th of 26

at Atlantic Regional
Ithaca College - Ithaca, N.Y.
19th of 35


at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 85-68
2
at ECAC Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
26th of 26

at Atlantic Regional
Ithaca College - Ithaca, N.Y.
19th of 35

vs Keene St.
Cancelled

vs Keene St.
Cancelled
3
4
5
6
7
vs Montclair State
Final
L, 11-1

at SUNY Poly
Cancelled
8
at NCAA Division III Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
9
at NCAA Division III Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.

at Hartwick
Final - 3OT
L, 10-9


vs Lehman
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1
10
vs Plattsburgh
Cancelled

at Manhattanville
Cancelled

vs Plattsburgh
Cancelled
11
at New York U.
Final
L, 8-7
12
13
14
15
vs Mass.-Boston
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
L, 10-1

vs Cortland State
Final
L, 16-7
16
vs Keuka
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4

vs Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Keuka
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4



vs Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
17

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-4

vs Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2
18
at Spring Trip (March 18-24)
Orange County National Golf Club - Winter Garden, Fla.

vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

vs Framingham St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Framingham St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-5
19
vs Western New England
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 19-13

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, NY
Final
L, 8-5
20
vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex #1
9:30 AM

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Kissimmee, FL
10:00 AM

vs Calvin
@ North East Regional Park - Davenport, Fla. (FSC is visiting team)
1:00 PM

vs McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1)
2:00 PM

vs Calvin
@ Lemon Bay H.S. (Englewood, FL)
8:00 PM
21
vs Cobleskill
@ Clermont, FL (Legends Way Field 4)
11:30 AM

vs Western New England
@ Clermont, FL (Hancock Recreation Complex #5)
4:00 PM
22
at Dual Match (FSC & Tampa)
Panther Lake Golf Course - Winter Garden, Fla.

vs Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex #4
9:45 AM

vs Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:15 PM
23
vs Merchant Marine
12:00 PM

at Staten Island
2:00 PM

vs Merchant Marine
3:00 PM
24
at Dual Match (FSC & Luther)
Crooked Cat Golf Course - Winter Garden, Fla.

at Sarah Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Sarah Lawrence
2:00 PM
25
vs Western Conn. St.
4:00 PM

vs Lehman
4:30 PM
26
27
vs Kean
3:00 PM

at Scranton
4:00 PM

vs Keystone
4:00 PM

vs Yeshiva
5:00 PM
28
at Ramapo
4:00 PM
29
at Yeshiva
9:30 AM

at Yeshiva
12:00 PM

vs Baruch
4:00 PM
30
vs Old Westbury
12:00 PM


vs Pratt
1:00 PM

vs Old Westbury
2:00 PM
31
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
11:00 AM

vs Yeshiva
12:00 PM

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2:00 PM

vs Yeshiva
2:00 PM
1
2
vs Baruch
3:30 PM

vs Lehman
3:30 PM

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
4:00 PM

vs Lehman
5:30 PM

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
6:00 PM
3
vs Lehman
3:30 PM

at Merchant Marine
7:30 PM
4
vs Western Conn. St.
4:30 PM
5
at TCNJ Invitational
TCNJ - Ewing, N.J.

vs Sarah Lawrence
4:00 PM
6
at TCNJ Invitational
TCNJ - Ewing, N.J.

at St. Joseph's-LI Spring Invitational - Round 1
Bellport CC - Bellport, N.Y.

at Mount Saint Vincent
11:00 AM

vs Mount Saint Mary
12:00 PM

at Hunter
12:00 PM

vs Mount Saint Mary
1:00 PM

at Mount Saint Vincent
1:00 PM

vs Berkeley-NY
1:00 PM

vs Mount Saint Mary
3:00 PM

vs Mount Saint Mary
3:30 PM