Farmingdale State College Sports Calendar

[Printer-Friendly]
August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
at John Jay
(@ USTA Center) 4:30 PM

vs. Baruch
4:00 PM
4
5
at Hunter
(@ Kean Cougar Classic) 8:00 PM

at Centenary
(@ Kean Tournament) (@ Kean Cougar Classic) 6:00 PM
6
at New Paltz St.
(@ Vassar) 4:00 PM

at Skidmore
2:00 PM

at Kean
2:00 PM

at Wm. Paterson
1:00 PM

at Frostburg St.
(@ Kean Tournament) (@ Kean Cougar Classic) 12:00 PM

at St. Joseph's Dual Match - Round 1
TBA
7
at Vassar
2:00 PM

at Ithaca
12:00 PM

at St. Joseph's Dual Match - Round 2
TBA

at St. John's/Hofstra Fall Festival
TBA
8
9
at Rutgers-Newark
7:00 PM
10
vs. Hunter
4:30 PM

vs. Brooklyn
4:00 PM
11
at Western Conn. St.
7:00 PM

vs. Baruch
7:00 PM

at Golden Eagle Invitational
TBA
12
13
at Albertus Magnus
(@ Purchase Invite) 3:00 PM

vs. Cairn
2:00 PM

at Sarah Lawrence
1:00 PM

at Montclair State
(@ Purchase) (@ Purchase Invite) 11:00 AM

at LIU Post Invitational
TBA
14
at Rutgers-Newark
(@ Purchase Invite) 3:00 PM

at SUNY Utica-Rome
(@ Purchase) (@ Purchase Invite) 11:00 AM
15
vs. Staten Island
4:00 PM
16
17
at Ramapo
5:00 PM

at Ramapo
5:00 PM

vs. Stevens
4:00 PM
18
vs. Wm. Paterson
7:00 PM
19
20
at Scranton
3:30 PM

at Mount Saint Mary
3:00 PM

vs. Oneonta St.
1:00 PM

at Bard College Invitational
TBA
21
vs. Sage
(Skyline Play Date) 2:00 PM

at Mount Saint Vincent
1:00 PM

vs. Yeshiva
1:00 PM

vs. Skyline Play Date
(Sage vs. Yeshiva) 12:00 PM

vs. Yeshiva
10:00 AM

at Dowling College September Shootout - Round 1
TBA
22
vs. York (N.Y.)
4:00 PM

at Dowling College September Shootout - Round 2
TBA
23
24
vs. Eastern
4:00 PM
25
vs. St. Joseph's
4:00 PM
26
at Albright
(@ York, Pa.) (@ York Spartan Invitational) 7:00 PM

at FDU-Florham
(@ York, Pa.) (@ York Spartan Invitational) 3:00 PM

vs. Farmingdale State Skyline Invitational
TBA
27
vs. Sage
2:00 PM

at York (Pa.)
York College Spartan Invitational 12:00 PM

vs. Purchase
12:00 PM

vs. Va. Wesleyan
(@ York Spartan Invitational) 10:00 AM
28
29
at New York U.
7:00 PM
30
at New York U.
(@ Gaelic Park) 7:00 PM
1
vs. Manhattanville
4:00 PM

at Suffolk CC
4:00 PM

at Suffolk CC
4:00 PM
2
at Baruch
(@ USTA Center) 7:30 PM
3
at Mount Saint Mary College Fall Invitational
TBA
4
at St. Joseph's
4:00 PM

at Old Westbury
(@ St. Joe's) (@ St. Joe's) 2:00 PM

at Purchase
12:00 PM

vs. Mount Saint Vincent
12:00 PM

at Purchase
11:00 AM

at Mount Saint Mary Invitational
TBA